Wednesday, March 21, 2007

Guess who's back...




Here we are!!! Yay! It's good to be here once again, Internets. I am doing well. The sun is shining, the weather is sweet, and in Bob Marley's words, 'makes you wanna move your dancin' feet.' It's so funny being back here in the house I grew up in. So many memories both good and bad. But I'm enjoying it nonetheless. These pics were taken downtown at the Bayfront, aren't they beautiful? And the other, in front of the house.

2 comments:

said...

We missed ou sooooo mmuuuucchhhh!!!!

vintagechica said...

Oh yeah!!! Im so glad you are back in blogland. Glad to hear the moving went well too. Blessings!!!!